Connect:

We Are here toSupport You

We’d love to hear from you! Send us a message below or follow the links to stay connected online.

Sign Up

For our newsletter & weekly update

Subscribe

For weekly video updates!

Online Giving

Give online through REALM

Church Directory

Login to your account

Have a Question? Send it here.
For questions about weddings, baptisms or funerals please call or email the office at staff@fpgh.org.
First Presbyterian Church of Grand Haven

(Closed at noon on Fridays in summer)

Upcoming Events

Events Calendar

February 2024
Previous MonthNext Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
 1
7:00 am
Thursday breakfast discussion group at Russ'
9:30 am
*Ferry White Circle
1:00 pm
*Eight Founders Circle
6:00 pm
W.E.S.T. Group
7:00 pm
*Albee Duvernay Circle
Thursday Night Discussion Group
2
12:00 pm
Red Cross Blood Drive
3
4
Communion Sunday
9:00 am
Traditional Worship Service
10:00 am
How to Read Bible
Youth Belize Team Meeting
11:00 am
Gathering Worship Service
12:30 pm
New Member Class
4:00 pm
5th/6th Youth Group
5:15 pm
Youth Group
7:00 pm
ACA Support Group
5
10:30 am
*Jane Bottje Circle
1:00 pm
*Monday Afternoon Bible Study
Prayer Shawl Knitters
5:30 pm
Banjo & Ukulele Club
Girl Scouts
7:00 pm
A. A. Meeting
6
8:00 am
Recovery Court Check In
9:30 am
*Tuesday Morning Bible Study
6:00 pm
CAS Meeting
Golf Committee Meeting
7:00 pm
Boy Scouts
Men's Bible Study
7
9:00 am
Pastor Spiritual Direction
12:00 pm
Pastors' Bible Study
6:15 pm
Carillon Ringers Rehearsal
6:30 pm
Cub Scouts
7:00 pm
New Date! YogaFaith
7:30 pm
Geneva Choir Rehearsal
8
7:00 am
Thursday breakfast discussion group at Russ'
8:30 am
Recovery Court Gathering
6:00 pm
W.E.S.T. Group
7:00 pm
Thursday Night Discussion Group
9
10
11
9:00 am
Children in Worship
Traditional Worship Service
10:00 am
Confirmation Class
How to Read Bible
Wired Word
11:00 am
Children in Worship
Gathering Worship Service
4:00 pm
CAS Concert, Uneven Ground
6:00 pm
ACA Support Group
12
1:00 pm
*Monday Afternoon Bible Study
5:30 pm
Girl Scouts
7:00 pm
*Session Meeting
A. A. Meeting
13
9:30 am
*Tuesday Morning Bible Study
6:00 pm
Shrove Tuesday & game night
7:00 pm
Boy Scouts
Men's Bible Study
14
10:30 am
Faith Formation
12:00 pm
Pastors' Bible Study
6:15 pm
Carillon Ringers Rehearsal
6:30 pm
Cub Scouts
7:00 pm
Ash Wednesday
15
7:00 am
Thursday breakfast discussion group at Russ'
11:30 am
PW Gathering/Luncheon
1:00 pm
Generosity Meeting
6:00 pm
W.E.S.T. Group
7:00 pm
Thursday Night Discussion Group
16
17
9:30 am
Sabbath Retreat
18
9:00 am
Children in Worship
Traditional Worship Service
10:00 am
Blood Pressure Clinic
How to Read Bible
Wired Word
11:00 am
Children in Worship
Gathering Worship Service
4:00 pm
5th/6th Youth Group
Faith Formation Event-Climate Change
5:15 pm
Youth Group
7:00 pm
ACA Support Group
19
1:00 pm
*Monday Afternoon Bible Study
5:00 pm
Mission Committee
5:30 pm
Banjo & Ukulele Club
Girl Scouts
6:00 pm
Joyful Noise Advisory Committee
7:00 pm
*Trustees
A. A. Meeting
20
8:00 am
Recovery Court Check In
9:30 am
*Tuesday Morning Bible Study
1:00 pm
Earth Care Meeting
2:00 pm
PW Bible Study Leaders Meeting
5:00 pm
Personnel Committee Meeting
6:00 pm
Worship Committee
7:00 pm
Boy Scouts
Men's Bible Study
21
9:30 am
Kids and Coffee
12:00 pm
Pastors' Bible Study
6:00 pm
Taize Service & Soup Supper
6:15 pm
Carillon Ringers Rehearsal
6:30 pm
Cub Scouts
7:00 pm
Youth Commitee
7:30 pm
Geneva Choir Rehearsal
22
7:00 am
Thursday breakfast discussion group at Russ'
8:30 am
Recovery Court Gathering
1:45 pm
Ferry Legacy Society Meeting
4:00 pm
*PW Coordinating Council
6:00 pm
W.E.S.T. Group
6:30 pm
Dominoes Group
7:00 pm
Thursday Night Discussion Group
23
High School Retreat @ Camp Geneva
24
High School Retreat @ Camp Geneva
25
High School Retreat @ Camp Geneva
9:00 am
Children in Worship
Traditional Worship Service
10:00 am
How to Read Bible
Wired Word
11:00 am
Children in Worship
Gathering Worship Service
12:30 pm
New Member Round-Up
4:00 pm
5th/6th Youth Group
5:15 pm
Youth Group
7:00 pm
ACA Support Group
26
1:00 pm
*Monday Afternoon Bible Study
5:30 pm
Girl Scouts
6:30 pm
*Deacons Meeting
7:00 pm
A. A. Meeting
27
9:30 am
*Tuesday Morning Bible Study
7:00 pm
Boy Scouts
Men's Bible Study
28
12:00 pm
Pastors' Bible Study
6:00 pm
Taize Service & Soup Supper
6:15 pm
Carillon Ringers Rehearsal
6:30 pm
Cub Scouts
7:15 pm
YogaFaith
7:30 pm
Geneva Choir Rehearsal
29
7:00 am
Thursday breakfast discussion group at Russ'
6:00 pm
W.E.S.T. Group
7:00 pm
*Albee Duvernay Circle
Thursday Night Discussion Group