April 2020
Previous MonthNext Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
 1
6:00 pm
Lenten Taize' Services/Soup Supper
7:00 pm
Mom Book Group
7:15 pm
Geneva Choir Rehearsal
2
7:00 am
Thursday Breakfast Bible Study
9:30 am
Ferry-White PW Circle
1:00 pm
Eight Founders Circle
4:30 pm
Lent Small Group
5:00 pm
Music Lessons
6:00 pm
NA Support Group
W.E.S.T Group
7:00 pm
Albee-Duvernay Circle
Gathering Band Practice
Thursday Night Discussion Group
3
12:00 pm
Red Cross Blood Drive
4
5
8:45 & 11 a.m. Worship Services
Communion Sunday
Nursery/Bible Friends
10:00 am
Adult Ed./Genesis Class/Matt Aragon Bruce
The Wired Word
4:00 pm
FPGH Youth/Maddie
6:00 pm
ACOA Support Group
6
10:30 am
Jane Bottje Circle
1:00 pm
Monday Afternoon Bible Study
Prayer Shawl Knitting Group
7:00 pm
A.A. Meeting
Pub Theology
7
9:30 am
Bible Study/Hazel Kragt
6:00 pm
Community Artist Series Meeting
Junior/Senior High Group
6:30 pm
Boy Scout Meetings
7:00 pm
Men's Bible Study
8
3:00 pm
PW Maundy Thursday Breakfast Set-Up
7:15 pm
Geneva Choir Rehearsal
9
7:00 am
Thursday Breakfast Bible Study
10:00 am
Recovery Court
5:00 pm
Music Lessons
6:00 pm
NA Support Group
W.E.S.T Group
7:00 pm
Gathering Band Practice
Thursday Night Discussion Group
10
11
10:00 am
Easter Egg Hunt
12
8:45 & 11 a.m. Worship Services
Nursery/Bible Friends
10:00 am
Adult Ed./Genesis Class/Matt Aragon Bruce
The Wired Word
4:00 pm
FPGH Youth/Maddie
6:00 pm
ACOA Support Group
13
1:00 pm
Monday Afternoon Bible Study
5:00 pm
P.E.O. Sisterhood Meeting
7:00 pm
A.A. Meeting
Session Meeting
14
9:30 am
Bible Study/Hazel Kragt
6:30 pm
Boy Scout Meetings
SuperPac
7:00 pm
Men's Bible Study
15
7:15 pm
Geneva Choir Rehearsal
16
7:00 am
Thursday Breakfast Bible Study
5:00 pm
Music Lessons
6:00 pm
NA Support Group
W.E.S.T Group
7:00 pm
Gathering Band Practice
Thursday Night Discussion Group
17
18
19
8:45 & 11 a.m. Worship Services
Children & Worship
Nursery/Bible Friends
9:45 am
Earth Day Observance/Sponsored by EarthCare Committee
10:00 am
Children and Worship Meeting
New Member Class/Kristine
New Member Class/Kristine
The Wired Word
12:15 pm
EarthCare Committee Meeting
4:00 pm
CAS/AGO Young Organist Concert
FPGH Youth/Maddie
5:15 pm
Youth Group Meeting
6:00 pm
ACOA Support Group
20
1:00 pm
Monday Afternoon Bible Study
5:00 pm
Mission Committee
Personnel Committee
6:00 pm
Generosity Committee
Joyful Noise Advisory Committee
7:00 pm
A.A. Meeting
Trustees Committee
21
9:30 am
Bible Study/Hazel Kragt
11:30 am
Grand Haven Women's Club
6:00 pm
Hospitality Committee
Junior/Senior High Group
Worship Committee
6:30 pm
Boy Scout Meetings
7:00 pm
Men's Bible Study
Nominating Committee
22
7:15 pm
Geneva Choir Rehearsal
23
7:00 am
Thursday Breakfast Bible Study
10:00 am
Recovery Court
1:30 pm
PW Bible Study Leader Meeting
4:00 pm
PW Coordinating Council
5:00 pm
Music Lessons
6:00 pm
NA Support Group
W.E.S.T Group
7:00 pm
Gathering Band Practice
Thursday Night Discussion Group
24
6:30 pm
Joyful Noise Carnival
25
26
8:45 & 11 a.m. Worship Services
Children & Worship
Nursery/Bible Friends
10:00 am
New Member Class/Kristine
The Wired Word
2:00 pm
Shine 34/Tree Runner Trip
4:00 pm
FPGH Youth/Maddie
5:15 pm
Youth Group Meeting
6:00 pm
ACOA Support Group
27
1:00 pm
Monday Afternoon Bible Study
7:00 pm
A.A. Meeting
John 3:16 Reading Group
28
9:30 am
Bible Study/Hazel Kragt
6:00 pm
Junior/Senior High Group
6:30 pm
Boy Scout Meetings
7:00 pm
Men's Bible Study
29
7:15 pm
Geneva Choir Rehearsal
30
7:00 am
Thursday Breakfast Bible Study
5:00 pm
Music Lessons
6:00 pm
NA Support Group
W.E.S.T Group
7:00 pm
Gathering Band Practice
Thursday Night Discussion Group