March 2019
Previous MonthNext Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
 1
2
9:00 am
Session Retreat
3
8:45 & 11 a.m. Worship Services
Children & Worship
Communion Sunday
Nursery/Bible Friends
10:00 am
#Family Creating Sacred Spaces
APNC Meeting
Breakfast Club
Recess for Children
Sunday Morning Bible Study
The Wired Word
Voluntary Simplicity
1:00 pm
Session Retreat
5:15 pm
Youth Group
6:00 pm
ACOA Support Group
4
10:00 am
Jane Bottje Circle
1:00 pm
Women's Bible Study
7:00 pm
Session
5
9:30 am
Tuesday Morning Bible Study for All
6:30 pm
Boy Scouts
Cub Scouts
7:00 pm
Men's Bible Study
6
6:00 pm
Carillon Ringers
7:00 pm
Ash Wednesday Service
Fit Club
7:30 pm
Choir
7
9:30 am
Ferry-White Circle
1:00 pm
Eight Founders Circle
5:00 pm
Personnel Committee
6:00 pm
NA Support Group
W.E.S.T Group
7:00 pm
Albee-Duvernay Circle
Gathering Band Practice
Thursday Night Discussion Group
8
9
1:00 pm
Youth Sunday Rehearsal
10
8:45 & 11 a.m. Worship Services
Children & Worship
Nursery/Bible Friends
Youth Sunday
10:00 am
#Family Creating Sacred Spaces
APNC Meeting
Recess for Children
Sunday Morning Bible Study
The Wired Word
4:00 pm
AGP Young Organist - CAS Event
5:15 pm
Youth Group
6:00 pm
ACOA Support Group
11
1:00 pm
Women's Bible Study
5:00 pm
P.E.O. Sisterhood Meeting
12
9:30 am
Tuesday Morning Bible Study for All
6:30 pm
Boy Scouts
Cub Scouts
SuperPac
7:00 pm
Men's Bible Study
13
6:00 pm
Carillon Ringers
Taize` Worship & Soup Supper
7:00 pm
Fit Club
Mom's Book Group
7:15 pm
Geneva Choir
14
10:00 am
Recovery Court
6:00 pm
NA Support Group
W.E.S.T Group
7:00 pm
Gathering Band Practice
Thursday Night Discussion Group
15
6:00 pm
Intergenerational Spring Game Night
16
17
8:45 & 11 a.m. Worship Services
Children & Worship
Nursery/Bible Friends
10:00 am
APNC Meeting
Green Committee
Recess for Children
Sunday Morning Bible Study
The Wired Word
5:15 pm
Youth Group
6:00 pm
ACOA Support Group
18
1:00 pm
Women's Bible Study
5:00 pm
Mission Committee
7:00 pm
Pub Theology
19
7:00 am
Trustees Committee
8:00 am
Generosity Committee
9:30 am
Tuesday Morning Bible Study for All
11:30 am
Grand Haven Women's Club
6:30 pm
Boy Scouts
Cub Scouts
7:00 pm
Men's Bible Study
20
6:00 pm
Taize` Worship & Soup Supper
7:00 pm
Fit Club
Mom's Book Group
7:15 pm
Geneva Choir
21
9:30 am
PW Baby Blanket Making
6:00 pm
NA Support Group
W.E.S.T Group
7:00 pm
Gathering Band Practice
Thursday Night Discussion Group
22
23
24
8:45 & 11 a.m. Worship Services
Children & Worship
Nursery/Bible Friends
10:00 am
APNC Meeting
Sunday Morning Bible Study
The Wired Word
2:00 pm
Shine34 Swim Party
5:15 pm
Youth Group
6:00 pm
ACOA Support Group
25
12:00 pm
PW Devotion Leaders
1:00 pm
Women's Bible Study
6:30 pm
Deacon Meeting
26
9:30 am
Tuesday Morning Bible Study for All
6:00 pm
Worship Committee
6:30 pm
Boy Scouts
Cub Scouts
7:00 pm
Boy Scout Court of Honor
Men's Bible Study
27
6:00 pm
Taize` Worship & Soup Supper
7:00 pm
Fit Club
Mom's Book Group
Safety Committee
7:15 pm
Geneva Choir
28
10:00 am
Recovery Court
4:00 pm
PW Coordinating Council
6:00 pm
NA Support Group
W.E.S.T Group
7:00 pm
Gathering Band Practice
Thursday Night Discussion Group
29
30
31
8:45 & 11 a.m. Worship Services
Nursery/Bible Friends
10:00 am
APNC Meeting
Sunday Morning Bible Study
The Wired Word
6:00 pm
ACOA Support Group