September 2021
Previous MonthNext Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
 1
2
9:30 am
Ferry White Circle
4:30 pm
Deb Stanley Small Group
6:00 pm
N. A. Meeting
W.E.S.T. Group
7:00 pm
Albee-Duverney Circle
Thursday Evening Discussion
3
Summer Office Hours
4
5
Communion Sunday
9:00 am
Traditional Worship Service
10:00 am
Wired Word
11:00 am
Gathering Worship Service
7:00 pm
ACA Support Group
6
Labor Day-Office and Joyful Noise Closed
7:00 pm
A. A. Meeting
7
6:30 pm
Boy Scouts
7:00 pm
Men's Bible Study
8
4:00 pm
Infant, Toddler and 2's Open House
6:15 pm
Carillon Ringers
6:30 pm
Cub Scouts
7:30 pm
Geneva Choir Practice
9
3:30 pm
3's Open House
4's Open House
4:30 pm
Deb Stanley Small Group
6:00 pm
N. A. Meeting
W.E.S.T. Group
7:00 pm
Racial Justice Committee
Thursday Evening Discussion
10
11
9:45 am
Jerry Lamb Visitation
10:45 am
Jerry Lamb Memorial Service
11:45 am
Jerry Lamb Graveside Service
12
10:00 am
Combined Worship Service
Wired Word
11:30 am
All Church Picnic at Pottawattomie Park, Grand Haven
6:00 pm
ACA - Adult Children of Alcoholics
13
10:00 am
PEO
10:30 am
Jane Bottje Circle
1:00 pm
Prayer Shawl Knitters
7:00 pm
A. A. Meeting
Session Meeting
14
1:30 pm
2021 Giving Tree Committee Meeting
Earth Care Team
4:00 pm
Hospitality Committee
6:30 pm
Boy Scouts
Childrens Committee (Private Zoom)
7:00 pm
Men's Bible Study
Youth Committee
15
9:00 am
Kids and Coffee
6:15 pm
Carillon Ringers
6:30 pm
Cub Scouts
7:30 pm
Geneva Choir Practice
16
1:00 pm
Generosity Committee
4:30 pm
Deb Stanley Small Group
6:00 pm
N. A. Meeting
W.E.S.T. Group
6:30 pm
Cribbage Group
7:00 pm
Thursday Evening Discussion
17
18
19
8:30 am
Children in Worship
9:00 am
Traditional Worship Service
10:00 am
Children in Worship
Faith Formation & the Environment: Our Backyard
How to Read the Bible: The Parables of Jesus
Sermon-Bible Study Group
Wired Word
11:00 am
Gathering Worship Service
4:00 pm
Disney Doubles Organ Concert
6:00 pm
Youth Group Kick-off Party
7:00 pm
ACA Support Group
Racial Justice Book Club
20
5:00 pm
Mission Committee
5:30 pm
Joyful Noise Advisory Committee
7:00 pm
A. A. Meeting
Trustees
21
1:00 pm
Women's Club of Grand Haven
5:00 pm
Personnel Committee
6:00 pm
Worship Committee Meeting
6:30 pm
Boy Scouts
7:00 pm
Faith Formation
Men's Bible Study
22
6:15 pm
Carillon Ringers
6:30 pm
Cub Scouts
7:00 pm
Mid-Week Meditation Iona Style Service
7:30 pm
Geneva Choir Practice
23
4:00 pm
PW Coordinating Council
4:30 pm
Deb Stanley Small Group
6:00 pm
N. A. Meeting
W.E.S.T. Group
7:00 pm
Thursday Evening Discussion
24
10:30 am
Mum Sale
25
26
8:30 am
Children in Worship
9:00 am
Traditional Worship Service
10:00 am
Children in Worship
How to Read the Bible: The Parables of Jesus
Sermon-Bible Study Group
Wired Word
11:00 am
5th/6th Grade Class
Gathering Worship Service
12:30 pm
Mentor Team Training/Lunch
3:00 pm
Shine 3/4-Stoney Lake Stables
5:15 pm
5th-12th Youth Group
7:00 pm
ACA Support Group
Racial Justice Book Club
27
6:30 pm
Deacons' Meeting
7:00 pm
A. A. Meeting
28
6:30 pm
Boy Scouts
7:00 pm
Men's Bible Study
29
11:00 am
Memorial Service - Rick vandenBerg
6:15 pm
Carillon Ringers
6:30 pm
Cub Scouts
7:30 pm
Geneva Choir Practice
30
4:30 pm
Deb Stanley Small Group
6:00 pm
N. A. Meeting
W.E.S.T. Group
7:00 pm
Thursday Evening Discussion